Weekly View
Sun. 18 Oct, 2020 - Sat. 24 Oct, 2020

Sunday, October 18, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Monday, October 19, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Thursday, October 22, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Friday, October 23, 2020

2020 Asian Online Nations Cup (Fri. 23 Oct, 2020 2:00 pm - Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 5:00 pm)

Chess-Results

Pairing & Results (Men)           LIVE GAMES (Men)

Pairing & Results (Women)     LIVE GAMES (Women)

  1. Date          10 - 25 October 2020   
  2. Platform     chess.com
  3. Format       Team Swiss
  4. Schedule    Friday       Oct 9     Technical Meeting
                      Saturday   Oct 10   Men Rds 1-3
                      Sunday     Oct 11   Women Rds 1-3
                      Friday       Oct 16   Men Rds 4-6
                      Saturday   Oct 17   Women Rds 4-6         
                      Sunday     Oct 18   Men Rds 7-9
                      Monday     Oct 19   Women Rds 7-9
                      Friday       Oct 23   Quarterfinals M & W
                      Saturday   Oct 24   Semifinals
                      Sunday     Oct 25    Finals
                      First Round of the day will start at 2 pm Singapore Time

Team SGP
Men
Board 1     GM Kevin Goh Wei Ming
Board 2     GM Bong Villamayor
Board 3     IM Tin Jingyao
Board 4     IM Hsu Li Yang
Board 5     IM Liu Xiangyi

Women
Board 1     WGM Gong Qianyun
Board 2     WFM Liu Yang Hazel
Board 3     Fang Kun
Board 4     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene
Board 5     Lauren Rice



 

Saturday, October 24, 2020

2020 Asian Online Nations Cup (Fri. 23 Oct, 2020 2:00 pm - Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 5:00 pm)

Chess-Results

Pairing & Results (Men)           LIVE GAMES (Men)

Pairing & Results (Women)     LIVE GAMES (Women)

  1. Date          10 - 25 October 2020   
  2. Platform     chess.com
  3. Format       Team Swiss
  4. Schedule    Friday       Oct 9     Technical Meeting
                      Saturday   Oct 10   Men Rds 1-3
                      Sunday     Oct 11   Women Rds 1-3
                      Friday       Oct 16   Men Rds 4-6
                      Saturday   Oct 17   Women Rds 4-6         
                      Sunday     Oct 18   Men Rds 7-9
                      Monday     Oct 19   Women Rds 7-9
                      Friday       Oct 23   Quarterfinals M & W
                      Saturday   Oct 24   Semifinals
                      Sunday     Oct 25    Finals
                      First Round of the day will start at 2 pm Singapore Time

Team SGP
Men
Board 1     GM Kevin Goh Wei Ming
Board 2     GM Bong Villamayor
Board 3     IM Tin Jingyao
Board 4     IM Hsu Li Yang
Board 5     IM Liu Xiangyi

Women
Board 1     WGM Gong Qianyun
Board 2     WFM Liu Yang Hazel
Board 3     Fang Kun
Board 4     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene
Board 5     Lauren Rice



 

Search Calendar

Upcoming Events

Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031