Weekly View
Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 - Sat. 31 Oct, 2020

Sunday, October 25, 2020

2020 Asian Online Nations Cup (Fri. 23 Oct, 2020 2:00 pm - Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 5:00 pm)

Chess-Results

Pairing & Results (Men)           LIVE GAMES (Men)

Pairing & Results (Women)     LIVE GAMES (Women)

  1. Date          10 - 25 October 2020   
  2. Platform     chess.com
  3. Format       Team Swiss
  4. Schedule    Friday       Oct 9     Technical Meeting
                      Saturday   Oct 10   Men Rds 1-3
                      Sunday     Oct 11   Women Rds 1-3
                      Friday       Oct 16   Men Rds 4-6
                      Saturday   Oct 17   Women Rds 4-6         
                      Sunday     Oct 18   Men Rds 7-9
                      Monday     Oct 19   Women Rds 7-9
                      Friday       Oct 23   Quarterfinals M & W
                      Saturday   Oct 24   Semifinals
                      Sunday     Oct 25    Finals
                      First Round of the day will start at 2 pm Singapore Time

Team SGP
Men
Board 1     GM Kevin Goh Wei Ming
Board 2     GM Bong Villamayor
Board 3     IM Tin Jingyao
Board 4     IM Hsu Li Yang
Board 5     IM Liu Xiangyi

Women
Board 1     WGM Gong Qianyun
Board 2     WFM Liu Yang Hazel
Board 3     Fang Kun
Board 4     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene
Board 5     Lauren Rice



 

Monday, October 26, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Wednesday, October 28, 2020

61st National Inter-School Team Chess Championships (Secondary Division) (Wed. 28 Oct, 2020 9:00 am - Thu. 29 Oct, 2020 9:00 am)

Rules & Regulations
Technical Requirement
Instruction to Players
Other Rules

Registration Form


1. Eligibility 
    Open to all Government & Government Aided Schools

2. Schedule 
    Open / Girls Open (Revised)
    27/10 Tue  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed 10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U16 / Girls U16           
    27/10 Tue   10 - 11 AM          Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed  10 AM - 1 PM     Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U14 / Girls U14
    28/10 Wed  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    29/10 Thu   10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

3. Championship Details
    Platform             Chess.com
    Team                  Max 2 teams per category
    Board                 4 players per team in fixed board order, no reserve
    2nd Device        One Zoom camera per team

4. Prize
    Zonal                 Top 3 in each Zone / Category
    National             Top 3 in each Category 
    Challenge Cup   Result of 3 best teams from the Schools

5. Closing Date       21 October 2020 

Thursday, October 29, 2020

61st National Inter-School Team Chess Championships (Secondary Division) (Wed. 28 Oct, 2020 9:00 am - Thu. 29 Oct, 2020 9:00 am)

Rules & Regulations
Technical Requirement
Instruction to Players
Other Rules

Registration Form


1. Eligibility 
    Open to all Government & Government Aided Schools

2. Schedule 
    Open / Girls Open (Revised)
    27/10 Tue  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed 10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U16 / Girls U16           
    27/10 Tue   10 - 11 AM          Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed  10 AM - 1 PM     Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U14 / Girls U14
    28/10 Wed  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    29/10 Thu   10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

3. Championship Details
    Platform             Chess.com
    Team                  Max 2 teams per category
    Board                 4 players per team in fixed board order, no reserve
    2nd Device        One Zoom camera per team

4. Prize
    Zonal                 Top 3 in each Zone / Category
    National             Top 3 in each Category 
    Challenge Cup   Result of 3 best teams from the Schools

5. Closing Date       21 October 2020 

Friday, October 30, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Saturday, October 31, 2020

There are no events on this day.

Search Calendar

Upcoming Events

Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031