Flat View
Wednesday, November 25, 2020

Friday, October 23, 2020

2020 Asian Online Nations Cup (Fri. 23 Oct, 2020 2:00 pm - Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 5:00 pm)

Chess-Results

Pairing & Results (Men)           LIVE GAMES (Men)

Pairing & Results (Women)     LIVE GAMES (Women)

  1. Date          10 - 25 October 2020   
  2. Platform     chess.com
  3. Format       Team Swiss
  4. Schedule    Friday       Oct 9     Technical Meeting
                      Saturday   Oct 10   Men Rds 1-3
                      Sunday     Oct 11   Women Rds 1-3
                      Friday       Oct 16   Men Rds 4-6
                      Saturday   Oct 17   Women Rds 4-6         
                      Sunday     Oct 18   Men Rds 7-9
                      Monday     Oct 19   Women Rds 7-9
                      Friday       Oct 23   Quarterfinals M & W
                      Saturday   Oct 24   Semifinals
                      Sunday     Oct 25    Finals
                      First Round of the day will start at 2 pm Singapore Time

Team SGP
Men
Board 1     GM Kevin Goh Wei Ming
Board 2     GM Bong Villamayor
Board 3     IM Tin Jingyao
Board 4     IM Hsu Li Yang
Board 5     IM Liu Xiangyi

Women
Board 1     WGM Gong Qianyun
Board 2     WFM Liu Yang Hazel
Board 3     Fang Kun
Board 4     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene
Board 5     Lauren Rice



 

Saturday, October 24, 2020

2020 Asian Online Nations Cup (Fri. 23 Oct, 2020 2:00 pm - Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 5:00 pm)

Chess-Results

Pairing & Results (Men)           LIVE GAMES (Men)

Pairing & Results (Women)     LIVE GAMES (Women)

  1. Date          10 - 25 October 2020   
  2. Platform     chess.com
  3. Format       Team Swiss
  4. Schedule    Friday       Oct 9     Technical Meeting
                      Saturday   Oct 10   Men Rds 1-3
                      Sunday     Oct 11   Women Rds 1-3
                      Friday       Oct 16   Men Rds 4-6
                      Saturday   Oct 17   Women Rds 4-6         
                      Sunday     Oct 18   Men Rds 7-9
                      Monday     Oct 19   Women Rds 7-9
                      Friday       Oct 23   Quarterfinals M & W
                      Saturday   Oct 24   Semifinals
                      Sunday     Oct 25    Finals
                      First Round of the day will start at 2 pm Singapore Time

Team SGP
Men
Board 1     GM Kevin Goh Wei Ming
Board 2     GM Bong Villamayor
Board 3     IM Tin Jingyao
Board 4     IM Hsu Li Yang
Board 5     IM Liu Xiangyi

Women
Board 1     WGM Gong Qianyun
Board 2     WFM Liu Yang Hazel
Board 3     Fang Kun
Board 4     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene
Board 5     Lauren Rice



 

Sunday, October 25, 2020

2020 Asian Online Nations Cup (Fri. 23 Oct, 2020 2:00 pm - Sun. 25 Oct, 2020 5:00 pm)

Chess-Results

Pairing & Results (Men)           LIVE GAMES (Men)

Pairing & Results (Women)     LIVE GAMES (Women)

  1. Date          10 - 25 October 2020   
  2. Platform     chess.com
  3. Format       Team Swiss
  4. Schedule    Friday       Oct 9     Technical Meeting
                      Saturday   Oct 10   Men Rds 1-3
                      Sunday     Oct 11   Women Rds 1-3
                      Friday       Oct 16   Men Rds 4-6
                      Saturday   Oct 17   Women Rds 4-6         
                      Sunday     Oct 18   Men Rds 7-9
                      Monday     Oct 19   Women Rds 7-9
                      Friday       Oct 23   Quarterfinals M & W
                      Saturday   Oct 24   Semifinals
                      Sunday     Oct 25    Finals
                      First Round of the day will start at 2 pm Singapore Time

Team SGP
Men
Board 1     GM Kevin Goh Wei Ming
Board 2     GM Bong Villamayor
Board 3     IM Tin Jingyao
Board 4     IM Hsu Li Yang
Board 5     IM Liu Xiangyi

Women
Board 1     WGM Gong Qianyun
Board 2     WFM Liu Yang Hazel
Board 3     Fang Kun
Board 4     Mak Xiu Ning Charlene
Board 5     Lauren Rice



 

Wednesday, October 28, 2020

61st National Inter-School Team Chess Championships (Secondary Division) (Wed. 28 Oct, 2020 9:00 am - Thu. 29 Oct, 2020 9:00 am)

Rules & Regulations
Technical Requirement
Instruction to Players
Other Rules

Registration Form


1. Eligibility 
    Open to all Government & Government Aided Schools

2. Schedule 
    Open / Girls Open (Revised)
    27/10 Tue  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed 10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U16 / Girls U16           
    27/10 Tue   10 - 11 AM          Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed  10 AM - 1 PM     Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U14 / Girls U14
    28/10 Wed  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    29/10 Thu   10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

3. Championship Details
    Platform             Chess.com
    Team                  Max 2 teams per category
    Board                 4 players per team in fixed board order, no reserve
    2nd Device        One Zoom camera per team

4. Prize
    Zonal                 Top 3 in each Zone / Category
    National             Top 3 in each Category 
    Challenge Cup   Result of 3 best teams from the Schools

5. Closing Date       21 October 2020 

Thursday, October 29, 2020

61st National Inter-School Team Chess Championships (Secondary Division) (Wed. 28 Oct, 2020 9:00 am - Thu. 29 Oct, 2020 9:00 am)

Rules & Regulations
Technical Requirement
Instruction to Players
Other Rules

Registration Form


1. Eligibility 
    Open to all Government & Government Aided Schools

2. Schedule 
    Open / Girls Open (Revised)
    27/10 Tue  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed 10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U16 / Girls U16           
    27/10 Tue   10 - 11 AM          Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    28/10 Wed  10 AM - 1 PM     Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

    Open U14 / Girls U14
    28/10 Wed  10-11 AM            Technical Meeting & Trial Run
    29/10 Thu   10 AM - 1 PM      Round 1 - 3 
                        2 - 5 PM             Round 4 - 6

3. Championship Details
    Platform             Chess.com
    Team                  Max 2 teams per category
    Board                 4 players per team in fixed board order, no reserve
    2nd Device        One Zoom camera per team

4. Prize
    Zonal                 Top 3 in each Zone / Category
    National             Top 3 in each Category 
    Challenge Cup   Result of 3 best teams from the Schools

5. Closing Date       21 October 2020 

Search Calendar

Upcoming Events

Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031